Woodland School Contact Information

Skip Navigation

114 Stirling Road
Warren, NJ 07059 Map

Phone Numbers

Tel: 908-753-5300 Option 5
Fax: 908-604-6633

Administration

Mr. Jeff Heaney Principal

Secretaries

Mrs. Rosa Scali Secretary

Nurse

Mrs. Christine  Agresti Nurse

Guidance Counselor

Ms. Alexandra McWilliams Guidance Counselor

Faculty and Staff

Mrs. Nancy Andrews REACH
Mrs. Angela Arpino Grade 3
Ms. Alexa Barber Grade 2
Ms. Alice Beals Vocal Music
Mrs. Christina  Beekman Brink Grade 3
Ms. Gianna Bonfiglio Instrumental Music, 4th and 5th grade
Mrs. Nancy Braunstein ASAP Reading
Mrs. Holly Bucco Paraprofessional
Mrs. Kristin Casorio Grade One
Mr. Garrett Cecere Paraprofessional
Mrs. Antoinette Confessore Paraprofessional
Mrs. Lisa Coppola ASAP Reading
Ms. Jennifer Cullinan Grade 4
Mrs. Gurvinder Dabb Paraprofessional
Mrs. Shari De Carli Paraprofessional
Mrs. Lynne Douglas Grade 2
Mrs. Jacqueline Fattell LDTC
Mrs. Susan Francione Multi Duty Paraprofessional
Mrs. Jennifer Guarino Paraprofessional
Ms. Linda Hatcher Paraprofessional
Mrs. Amy Hold paraprofessional
Mrs. Amy Jordan-Eitelberg Kindergarten
Mr. Brian Kilroy ASAP Math
Dr. Susan Kline I & D
Mr. Edward Lee School Psychologist
Miss Meghan Locker Paraprofessional
Ms. Barbara LoSapio Paraprofessional
Mrs. Marissa Marton-Sarao K-5 Art
Ms. Sarah McCarthy Occupational Therapist
Mrs. Amanda McGrath Library Media Specialist
Ms. Alexandra McWilliams Guidance Counselor
Mrs. Jessica Mironski K-2 Teacher
Mrs. Kristina Mitch Grade 1
Mrs. Thea Moore Occupational Therapist
Mrs. Melanie Morales Grade 3 Teacher
Mrs. Tina Nguyen Grade 4
Ms. Marylin Orejuela Social Worker
Mrs. Jennifer Ouimet Art
Mrs. Nicole Panos Grade 5
Mrs. Khara Patti Paraprofessional
Mrs. Amy Petrik Paraprofessional
Mrs. Sandra Rama ELL Teacher
Ms. Noralys Rebimbas Spanish for 2nd-5th grade - Angelo L. Tomaso (ALT) & Woodland School (WDS)
Mr. Kurt Reck Physical Education
Mrs. Shannon Reis Grade 4/5
Mrs. Allison Reu Speech and Language
Ms. Samantha Sage 3rd-5th Grade Teacher
Mrs. Tiffany Serafin Grade 5
Mrs. Alycia Shah Paraprofessional
Ms. Kelcey Sheeley Grade 2
Mrs. Tanna Sheneman Paraprofessional
Mrs. Kristen Stoyanov Instructional Specialist
Mrs. Joan Toth Grade K
Mr. John Tsihlas Physical/Health Education
Mrs. Marianne Tyler Paraprofessional
Mrs. Leeann Wertheim Kindergarten
Mr. Adam Yenish Grade 5
Mrs. Liana Zadrozny Grade Two

Technology Staff

Mr. Lance Riegler IT Director
Mr. Ken Creedon Network Specialist
Mr. Jonathan Jauh Computer Technician
Mr. Patrick  MacNamara Data Manager
Mr. Tiernan Miller Technology Assistant
Mr. Christian Paolella Computer Technician

Custodian

Mr. Pavel Dobarkin Head Night Custodian
Mr. Jason Sandt Night Custodian
Ms. Elsa Gonzalez Custodian