Middle School Contact Information

Skip Navigation

100 Old Stirling Road
Warren, NJ 07059 Map

Phone Numbers

Tel: 908-753-5300 Option 1
Fax: 908-753-4789

Administration

Mr. George Villar Principal
Ms. Maria Mensinger Assistant Principal

Secretaries

Ms. Gillian  D'ambrosio Guidance Secretary
Ms. Suzanne Lathrop Secretary
Mrs. Faye Spieler Coordinator Of Guidance Services

Nurse

Mrs. Lisa Lontai Nurse

Guidance Counselor

Miss Jenna  Rotella Grade 6 School Counselor
Ms. Helen Scully Grade 8 Guidance Counselor
Mrs. Lauren Systo Grade 7 Guidance Counselor

Faculty and Staff

Mr. Andrew Ahimovic Physical Education/Health
Ms. Virinder Aiello Paraprofessional
Mrs. Dannine Albanese Grade 6 Social Studies
Mrs. Lynn Alger Innovation and Design
Mr. David Arnold Grade 8 Social Studies
Ms. Kelly Backus Instrumental/Vocal Music
Mrs. Gina Banks Grade 8 Language Arts
Mr. Richard Bardy 7th Grade Math
Mrs. Donna Bardy 7th Grade Language Arts
Mr. Nicholas Bayachek Physical Education
Mrs. Kristen Boni French Grades 6, 7 & 8
Mrs. Kelly Brown Grade 8 Science
Ms. Sharon Buckle Paraprofessional
Mrs. Danielle Buzby Health & Physical Education
Mrs. Lisa Carlson LLI Reading/Replacement Reading
Ms. Cynthia Cassidy Instructional Specialist
Mrs. Ann Marie Christou Grade 6 Science
Mrs. Christine Cirrotti Grades 6,7,8 Unified Arts
Mrs. Sarah Claxton Paraprofessional
Ms. Lisa Cohen Paraprofessional
Ms. Jaclyn Cohen Social Worker
Ms. Laura Colantoni 7th Grade Science
Mr. Sean Convery Computer Science
Dr. Susan Cooper E2
Mrs. Bernadette Danner 7th Grade Spanish & Spanish Readiness 7
Mrs. Jessica Decelle Grades 6, 7, 8
Mrs. Lynn Degen 8 - Social Studies
Ms. Samantha Dock Grade 7 Mathematics
Ms. Jamie Einiger Grade 7 Math
Mr. TJ Fabiano Physical Education
Mr. Parsad Gandhi School Psychologist
Mrs. Eileen Haddican Paraprofessional
Dr. Alison Hales Occupational Therapist
Mrs. Amy Jensen Vocal Music
Mrs. Cheryl Kallio Paraprofessional
Mrs. Michele Kraminitz 6th grade Science
Mrs. Catherine Lazas 6th, 7th & 8th Grade Reading
Mrs. Joan Lo Iacono 6/7/8 Math
Mrs. Jill Long 8th Grade Language Arts
Mrs. Celeste Massa Paraprofessional
Mr. Sean Mealey Physical Education
Mrs. Martha Mendez Spanish - Grade 6
Ms. Simone Miller Grade 6 Science
Mrs. Karen Monti Herzog Grades 6 Social Studies
Mrs. Diane Moon Paraprofessional
Ms. Valerie Nelson Paraprofessional
Mr. Timothy O'Heney Grade 6 Social Studies
Mrs. Leslie Ortega 6th Grade Language Arts
Mrs. Jeannie Pang Math/Chinese
Mrs. Ashley Papcun Speech/Language Pathologist
Ms. Bonnie Pierson Grade 7 Social Studies
Mrs. Vivien Plesmid 7 - Language Arts
Ms. Danielle Porchetta Grade 8 Science
Mrs. Sandra Rama ELL Teacher
Ms. Kathleen Reynolds Grade 8 Math
Mrs. Laura Richards Family/Consumer Science
Ms. Anna Rizzo 8 grade Math/science
Mrs. Anna Roga Teacher
Mrs. Jennifer Ronkiewicz Art
Miss Jenna  Rotella Grade 6 School Counselor
Mrs. Brenda Sasso 6 - Language Arts & Reading Workshop
Mrs. Heather Saum 8 - Language Arts
Mrs. Lindsey Schreck 6 Language Arts
Dr. Beatrice Schwarzkopf Psychologist
Mrs. Michele Scott Grade 8 Math
Ms. Helen Scully Grade 8 Guidance Counselor
Mrs. Eileen Sebor Paraprofessional
Mr. John Seremula Jr General/Instrumental Music
Mrs. Myranda Shimko School Library & Media Specialist
Mrs. Deborah Singer Paraprofessional
Mrs. Alexis Slack Language Arts
Mrs. Shawna Slater Paraprofessional
Mrs. O''Brien Speckin 7 - Science
Mr. Kevin Speckin 6th Grade Math
Mrs. Faye Spieler Coordinator Of Guidance Services
Mrs. Cathlin Sweeney Science - Grade 8
Mrs. Lauren Systo Grade 7 Guidance Counselor
Mr. Christopher Tavaglione Grade 6 Math
Ms. Justina Thomson Grade 6 Math
Mr. Scott Vaglio Spanish Grade 8
Mrs. Lauren Valera ELL
Mr. Joel Van Tine Instrumental
Mrs. Lori Vigliotti 7G Science/8G Social Studies
Miss Aleksandra Wagner Paraprofessional
Mrs. MaryEllen Weaver Grade 6 Math
Ms. Linda Yu LDTC
Mrs. Michelle Zgombic Technology Coach & Instructional Specialist
Mr. Jimmy Zilinski Paraprofessional

Technology Staff

Mr. Lance Riegler IT Director
Mr. Ken Creedon Network Specialist
Mr. Jonathan Jauh Computer Technician
Mr. Patrick  MacNamara Data Manager
Mr. Tiernan Miller Technology Assistant
Mr. Christian Paolella Computer Technician

Custodian

Mr. Philip Shimko Head Custodian
Mr. Tony Alberto Night Custodian
Mr. Shelton Bryant Custodian
Ms. Maria Serrano Night Custodian