Middle School Contact Information

Skip Navigation

100 Old Stirling Road
Warren, NJ 07059 Map

Phone Numbers

Tel: 908-753-5300 Option 1
Fax: 908-753-4789

Administration

Mr. George Villar Principal
Ms. Maria Mensinger Dean of Students

Secretaries

Ms. Gina Berry Secretary
Ms. Suzanne Lathrop Secretary
Ms. Lauren Lee Coordinator of Guidance Services

Nurse

Mrs. Lisa Lontai Nurse

Guidance Counselor

Mrs. Midge Johnson Grade 6 Guidance Counselor
Mrs. Lauren Regal Grade 7 Guidance Counselor
Ms. Helen Scully Grade 8 Guidance Counselor

Faculty and Staff

Mrs. Dannine Albanese Grade 8 Language Arts
Mrs. Lynn Alger Technology Teacher
Mr. David Arnold Grade 7 Social Studies
Mrs. Maureen Aronow Grade 7 Math
Ms. Emily Baker Grade 8 Language Arts
Mrs. Gina Banks Grade 6 Language Arts
Mrs. Donna Bardy 7th Grade Language Arts
Mrs. Jennifer Benn 6th Grade Social Studies
Mrs. Kristen Boni French 6, 7, & 8
Ms. Janine Boylan Paraprofessonal
Mrs. Josephine Brasile 8th Grade U.S. History
Mrs. Carol Brown SAC / Child Study Team
Mrs. MaryPat Brown Grade 6 Science
Mrs. Kelly Brown Grade 8 Science
Miss Emily Bruno Paraprofessonal
Mrs. Danielle Buzby Health & Physical Education
Mrs. Lisa Carlson ASAP LA/Reading
Mr. Jonathan Carrillo Substitute Custodian
Ms. Cynthia Cassidy Media Specialist
Mrs. Ann Marie Christou Grade 6 Science
Mrs. Christine Cirrotti Ted Talk, Info Lit, Public Speaking
Ms. Sitta Cohen Grade 8 Mathematics
Ms. Laura Colantoni 6th and 8th Grade Science
Mr. Sean Convery Computer Science
Dr. Susan Cooper E2
Mrs. Bernadette Danner World Languages - Spanish 6th, 7th & 8th Grade
Mrs. Lynn Degen 8 - Social Studies
Mrs. Maxine Dornfeld Paraprofessional
Ms. Alexandra Esposito Paraprofessional
Mrs. Alexandra Foley 6th Grade Science
Mr. Bruce Gant Instrumental Music
Mrs. Paola Gower Spanish & French
Mrs. Traci Haise 8th Grade Social Studies
Dr. Alison Hales Occupational Therapist
Miss Jessica Halpern Grade 6 Language Arts
Mr. Robert Hartshorn 8 - Social Studies
Mrs. Zaida Hernandez 6/7/8 World Language Spanish
Mrs. Chelsea Hill Grade 6, 7, & 8 Academic Support, Grade 7 Reading, Grade 8 Language Arts & Social Studies
Ms. Deborah Hunt 8 - Algebra/Pre-Algebra
Mrs. Amy Jensen Vocal Music
Mrs. Midge Johnson Grade 6 Guidance Counselor
Mrs. Cheryl Kallio Paraprofessional
Ms. Lynn Kaplan Math
Mr. Peter Kassalow Math / Instructional Specialist
Mr. Keith Koellhoffer Psychologist
Mrs. Mary Kovac Paraprofessional
Mrs. Michele Kraminitz 8th grade Science
Mrs. Patricia LaMorte 7th Grade Science
Mrs. Catherine Lazas 8th Grade Language Arts & Reading
Mrs. Michele Lepore Grade 6,7,8 Health
Mrs. Meryl Lettire Art grade 6,7 & 8
Mrs. Joan Lo Iacono 6/7/8 Math
Mrs. Jill Long 8th Grade Language Arts and Reading
Mrs. Beverly MacGorman Home Arts/Electives
Mrs. Diane McCloskey Instrumental Music/Drama
Mr. Sean Mealey Physical Education
Mrs. Martha Mendez Spanish
Ms. Simone Miller Grade 6 Science
Ms. Karen Monti Balich Grades 7 Social Studies
Ms. Valerie Nelson Paraprofessional
Mr. Timothy O'Heney Grade 6 Social Studies
Mrs. Leslie Ortega 6th Grade Language Arts
Mrs. Jeannie Pang Math/Mandarin
Mr. Christian Paolella Computer Technician
Mrs. Ashley Papcun Speech/Language Pathologist
Ms. Bonnie Pierson Grade 7 Social Studies
Mrs. Vivien Plesmid 7 - Language Arts
Mrs. Danielle Porchetta Grade 8 Science
Mrs. Lauren Regal Grade 7 Guidance Counselor
Ms. Kathleen Reynolds Grade 7 Math
Ms. Anna Rizzo 8th Grade Math
Dr. Amanda Rodrigues Physical Education
Mrs. Jennifer Ronkiewicz Art
Mr. Anthony Ronkowitz Night Custodian
Mrs. Brenda Sasso 7/8 - Language Arts & Reading Workshop
Mrs. Heather Saum 8 - Language Arts
Mrs. Lindsey Schreck 6 Language Arts
Dr. Beatrice Schwarzkopf Psychologist
Mrs. Michele Scott Grade 8 Math
Ms. Helen Scully Grade 8 Guidance Counselor
Ms. Lisa Seccamanie Grade 6 Math / French 6/8
Mr. John Seremula Jr General/Instrumental Music
Mrs. Lindsay Shaw Grade 7 Math
Mrs. Myranda Shimko 7th grade Language Arts
Mrs. Deborah Singer Paraprofessional
Mrs. Alexis Slack Grade 7 Language Arts / Spanish
Mr. Kevin Speckin 6th Grade Math
Mrs. O'Brien Speckin 7 - Science
Mr. Jeff Sutherland Physical Education and Health
Mrs. Cathlin Sweeney Science - Grade 8
Ms. Justina Thomson Grade 6 Math
Miss Cathryn Ticchio Paraprofessonal
Mr. Daniel Ticchio 7th Grade Science
Mr. Joel Van Tine Instrumental / General Music
Mrs. Lori Vigliotti 7th LA + 8th Soc. St./Science
Mrs. MaryEllen Weaver Grade 6 Math
Ms. Linda Yu LDTC
Mr. Nicholas Zebrowski PE
Mr. James Zilinski Math

Technology Staff

Mr. Lance Riegler IT Director
Mr. Ken Creedon Network Specialist
Mr. Patrick  MacNamara Data Manager

Custodian

Mr. Martin Fonseca Head Custodian
Mr. Anthony Ronkowitz Night Custodian
Mr. Joseph Scott Night Custodian
Ms. Maria Serrano Night Custodian