Angelo L. Tomaso School Contact Information

Skip Navigation

46 Washington Valley Road
Warren, NJ 07059 Map

Phone Numbers

Tel: 908-753-5300 Option 3
Fax: 732-302-9140

Administration

Ms. Christine Smith Principal

Secretaries

Ms. Mary Cagnetta Secretary

Nurse

Mrs. Jan Brennan Nurse

Guidance Counselor

Mrs. Kelly Blessing-Maire Guidance

Faculty and Staff

Mr. Oscar Alfaro Paraprofessional
Mrs. Nancy Andrews REACH
Miss Mariana Arango Guzman Kindergarten
Mrs. Brittany Baillie Teacher
Ms. Alice Beals Vocal Music
Ms. Elizabeth Bisson Paraprofessional
Mrs. Kelly Blessing-Maire Guidance
Ms. Gianna Bonfiglio Instrumental Music, 4th and 5th grade
Mrs. Kathy Boraski Grade 4
Mrs. Jessica Bostwick Grade 3
Ms. Yahira Burroughs Teacher
Ms. Mary Cagnetta Secretary
Mrs. Lyndsay Carroll Instructional Specialist
Ms. Katherine Cimei School Psychologist
Mr. Douglas Clark Physical Education
Mrs. Julie  Costa Speech Language Specialist
Mr. Giovanny Davila Night Custodia
Mrs. Minnelli de Matos ESL
Mrs. Deanna DeRoner Grade 3
Mrs. Michelle DiPaolo Paraprofessional
Mrs. Jenny Duch Grade Five
Mrs. Cristina Dugan ASAP Math
Ms. Melissa Errickson Paraprofessonal
Mrs. Kathleen Erskine Paraprofessional
Ms. Melissa Fedosh SAS Paraprofessional
Mrs. BethAnn Figueira Grade 3
Ms. Teresa Giordano Grade 1
Mrs. Mary Beth Greco Reading
Dr. Alison Hales Occupational Therapist
Ms. Nadeen Hrevnack Dickey Kindergarten
Miss Grace Jackson Media Specialist
Mrs. Susan Jackson Librarian
Mrs. Jaclyn  Johnson Paraprofessional
Mrs. Kelley Kappus Grade 1
Dr. Susan Kline I & D
Mrs. Teresa  Kuprat Paraprofessional
Mrs. Tara Lento Grade 4, 5
Mrs. Sanjita Livingston Grades 1-2
Mrs. Patricia Lospinoso Paraprofessional
Mrs. Josephine Maccagnan Paraprofessional
Mrs. Meghan Madden Grade Three
Ms. Reid Maglione Grade Three
Mrs. Elena Marinello Grade 1
Mrs. Marissa Marton-Sarao K-5 Art
Ms. Lori-Ann Mirenda Paraprofessional
Ms. Catherine Murphy Reading 1st and 2nd Grade
Mrs. Emily Netta Grade Five
Mrs. Anabela Ordner Grade 4
Mrs. Carlyn O'Regan LDTC
Mrs. Jennifer Ouimet Art
Mr. Carlo Palumbo Paraprofessional
Ms. Seria Peguero Paraprofessional
Mrs. Patti Pillinger Grade 2
Mrs. Cheryl Plager Grade 5
Mrs. Michaela Porras Paraprofessional
Ms. Noralys Rebimbas Spanish for 2nd-5th grade - Angelo L. Tomaso (ALT) & Woodland School (WDS)
Mr. Kurt Reck Physical Education
Mr. Anthony Rizzolo Paraprofessional
Mrs. Monika Rosinski Paraprofessional
Ms. Marcia Saintubert Teacher
Ms. Courtney Scott Grade 5
Ms. Mary Spitz Paraprofessional
Mrs. Ali Steffner Kindergarten
Mrs. Kristen Stoyanov Instructional Specialist
Mrs. Sandra Surowiec Paraprofessional
Mrs. Regina Valenti Paraprofessional
Mrs. Michelle Velasco Grade 2
Ms. Claire Vivenzio SEED
Mrs. Michelle Wegener Grade 4
Mrs. Michelle Zgombic Technology Coach & Instructional Specialist

Technology Staff

Mr. Lance Riegler IT Director
Mr. Ken Creedon Network Specialist
Mr. Jonathan Jauh Computer Technician
Mr. Patrick  MacNamara Data Manager
Mr. Tiernan Miller Technology Assistant
Mr. Christian Paolella Computer Technician

Custodian

Mr. Giovanny Davila Night Custodia
Ms. Elzbieta Dumala Night Custodian