Woodland School Contact Information

Skip Navigation

114 Stirling Road
Warren, NJ 07059 Map

Phone Numbers

Tel: 908-753-5300 Option 5
Fax: 908-604-6633

Administration

Mr. Jeff Heaney Principal

Secretaries

Mrs. Anne Frank Secretary

Nurse

Mrs. Tatiana Neri Nurse

Guidance Counselor

Miss Alexandra Pranzo Guidance Counselor

Faculty and Staff

Ms. Kelly Backus Instrumental Music
Ms. Alexa Barber Grade Five
Mrs. Christina  Beekman Brink Kindergarten
Mrs. Nancy Braunstein Reading Recovery & ASAP Reading
Mrs. Anita Brower Grade One
Mr. Jonathan Carrillo Substitute Custodian
Ms. Jennifer Cullinan Grade Four
Mrs. Shari De Carli Paraprofessional
Mrs. Jacqueline Fattell LDTC
Mrs. Susan Francione Multi Duty Paraprofessional
Mrs. Anne Frank Secretary
Mrs. Mary Beth Greco ASAP
Dr. Alison Hales Occupational Therapist
Mrs. Laura  Healy Paraprofessional
Mrs. Amy Hold paraprofessional
Mrs. Amy Jordan-Eitelberg Kindergarten
Mr. Brian Kilroy ASAP Math
Dr. Susan Kline Innovation & Design
Mrs. Colleen Krumm Grade Four
Mr. Edward Lee School Psychologist
Mrs. Lisa Lenci-Coppola ASAP / Literacy Coach
Mrs. Susan Leonard Grade Two
Ms. Barbara LoSapio Paraprofessional
Mrs. Marissa Marton-Sarao K-5 Art
Mrs. Amanda McGrath Library Media Specialist
Mrs. Jessica Mironski Grade Two
Mrs. Emily Niclas Speech and Language
Miss Hannah Nizri Grade 3
Mrs. Nicole Panos Grade Five
Mrs. Khara Patti Paraprofessional
Miss Alexandra Pranzo Guidance Counselor
Ms. Noralys Rebimbas World Language Spanish Grades 2nd-5th
Mr. Kurt Reck Physical Education
Mrs. Christine Rzasa Grade Two
Mrs. Jamie Sands Grade Four
Mrs. Tiffany Serafin Grade Five
Mrs. Tanna Sheneman Paraprofessional
Mrs. Dorothy  Stolfi Grade One
Mrs. Kristen Stoyanov Instructional Specialist
Mrs. Karen Sutherland Music
Mrs. Joan Toth Grade One and Two
Ms. Kristina Traynor Grade Three
Mr. John Tsihlas Physical Education/Health
Mrs. Lauren Valera ELL
Mrs. Jeanne Vecchione Grade Three
Ms. Sara von Bartheld Social Worker
 Lois Wagner Paraprofessional
Ms. Stella Wangler Paraprofessional
Ms. Kristyn Wetcott Paraprofessonal
Ms. Suzanne Wisher Computer Science
Mr. Adam Yenish Grade Five
Mrs. Jill Zimmer Reach

Technology Staff

Mr. Lance Riegler IT Director
Mr. Ken Creedon Network Specialist
Mr. Jonathan Jauh Computer Technician
Mr. Patrick  MacNamara Data Manager
Mr. Christian Paolella Computer Technician

Custodian

Mr. Pavel Dobarkin Head Night Custodian
Mr. Jason Sandt Night Custodian
Mr. Joe Sutherland Head Day Custodian