Central School Contact Information

Skip Navigation

109 Mount Bethel Road
Warren, NJ 07059Map

Phone Numbers

Tel: 908-753-5300 Option 2
Fax: 908-757-3930

Administration

Mrs. Alison Tugya Principal

Secretaries

Mrs. Jane Auriemma Secretary

Nurse

Mrs. Sharon Carroll Nurse
Mrs. Patricia Paradiso Nurse

Guidance Counselor

Ms. Alyssa Pech School Counselor

Faculty and Staff

Ms. Ashley Allegra Paraprofessonal
Ms. Janice Anderson Speech
Mrs. Angela Arpino Grade 3
Mrs. Michelle Barbagallo Occupational Therapist
Mrs. Frances Blabolil LDTC
Mrs. Rachel Bringuier Kindergarten
Miss Sarah Caldwell Grade One
Mrs. Lyndsay Carroll ASAP Math
Mrs. Emily Cartolano-Gomez Grade Three
Mrs. Michelle Ceccato Paraprofessional
Mrs. Kimberly  Collison Grade 2
Ms. Brielle Crowe Reach
Mrs. Christina DeShields First Grade
Ms. Alexa  Diiorio Paraprofessional
Mrs. Stephanie Dimakos Grade 5
Ms. Nicole Evins Grade Three
Ms. Danielle Exter Grade 4
Ms. Lauren Farrell Grade Five
Miss Kimberly Felber Grade 1
Mrs. Francesca Frosoni Instructional Specialist
Ms. Alethia Gallien Paraprofessional
Miss Eliana Glassman Grade Four
Mrs. Laurie Green ASAP
Dr. Rebecca Hartman Psychologist/Behavior Specialist
Ms. Allison Hecht Grade Two
Mrs. Marybeth Henry Paraprofessonal
Mrs. Patricia Iannacone Kindergarten
Mrs. Hildegarde Jackson World Language
Ms. Julie Jagiello KDG-Grade Two
Mrs. Erica  Jeffers Grade 5
Mrs. Jennifer Kaniuka Vocal music
Dr. Susan Kline I & D
Miss Katie Koczon Grade 3-5
Mrs. Sara Kolesar Grade 3
Mrs. Michele Kurilla Grade Two
Mrs. Lindsay La Neve Library Media Specialist
Ms. Laura Lamson Physical Education/Health
Mrs. Marianne Larson 3/5 Reading Recovery / ASAP
Mrs. Nancy Lauber Paraprofessional
Mrs. Mary Beth LeBlond Grade Four
Mrs. Christina Mancino Reading Recovery / ASAP
Ms. Andrea McGuire Kindergarten
Ms. Courtney McIntosh Social Worker
Mrs. Carmella Motyczka Paraprofessional Multiduty
Mrs. Lauren  Nelson Paraprofessional
Mrs. Emily Niclas Speech and Language
Mrs. Megan O'Donnell Grade 4
Ms. Alyssa Pech School Counselor
Mrs. Joyce Pekarsky Paraprofessional
Ms. Aubrey Pellerin Physical Education/Health
Mrs. Lucia Raphael Paraprofessional
Mrs. Ruth Rillo Multi duty paraprofessional
Mrs. Laura Rodaman Resource
Mrs. Michelle Roth Paraprofessional
Mrs. Susan Sage Art
Mrs. Jen SanAntonio Grade Five
Ms. Michele Sauro Paraprofessional
Mrs. Shawna Slater Paraprofessional
Mrs. Rebecca Sutherland Grade Five
Mrs. Christina Tommaso Grade Two
Mrs Jessica Tsui Paraprofessional
Dr. Mark Weber Instrumental Music
Mrs. Paula Williams ELL Grades K,1,2,3,4,5
Ms. Michele Wolkun Grade 3
Mrs. Michelle Zgombic Technology Coach

Technology Staff

Mr. Lance Riegler IT Director
Mr. Ken Creedon Network Specialist
Mr. Jonathan Jauh Computer Technician
Mr. Patrick  MacNamara Data Manager
Mr. Tiernan Miller Technology Assistant
Mr. Christian Paolella Computer Technician

Custodian

Mr. Al Bennett Night Custodian