Central School Contact Information

Skip Navigation

109 Mount Bethel Road
Warren, NJ 07059Map

Phone Numbers

Tel: 908-753-5300 Option 2
Fax: 908-757-3930

Administration

Mrs. Shannon Sharkey Principal

Secretaries

Mrs. Jane Auriemma Secretary

Nurse

Mrs. Sharon Carroll Nurse

Guidance Counselor

Ms. Alyssa Pech School Counselor

Faculty and Staff

Ms. Ashley Allegra Paraprofessonal
Mrs. Frances Blabolil LDTC
Mrs. Rachel Bringuier Kindergarten
Miss Sarah Caldwell 5th Grade
Mrs. Lyndsay Carroll Grade One
Mrs. Emily Cartolano-Gomez Grade Three
Mrs. TyraLynn Ceccato Grade 1
Mrs. Michelle Ceccato Paraprofessional
Mrs. Kimberly  Collison Paraprofessional
Ms. Brielle Crowe Grade 4
Ms. Alexa  Diiorio Paraprofessional
Ms. Nicole Evins Grade Three
Ms. Lauren Farrell Grade Five
Miss Kimberly Felber Grade 1
Mrs. Chelsea Giunta Grade 5
Mrs. Laurie Green Grade 5
Dr. Rebecca Hartman Psychologist/Behavior Specialist
Ms. Allison Hecht Grade Two
Mrs. Marybeth Henry Paraprofessonal
Mrs. Patricia Iannacone Kindergarten
Mrs. Hildegarde Jackson World Language
Ms. Julie Jagiello KDG-Grade Two
Mrs. Erica  Jeffers Grade 5
Mrs. Jennifer Kaniuka Vocal music/Chorus
Miss Katie Koczon Grade 3-5
Mrs. Sara Kolesar Grade 3
Mrs. Michele Kurilla Grade Two
Mrs. Lindsay La Neve Library Media Specialist
Ms. Laura Lamson Physical Education/Health
Mrs. Marianne Larson 4th Grade Teacher
Mrs. Nancy Lauber Paraprofessional
Mrs. Mary Beth LeBlond Grade Four
Mrs. Meryl Lettire Art grade 6,7 & 8
Mrs. Christina Mancino Kindergarten
Mrs. Marissa Marton-Sarao Grades 1 & 3- Art
Ms. Andrea McGuire Kindergarten
Ms. Hallie Meister Grade 2
Mrs. Carmella Motyczka Paraprofessional Multiduty
Mrs. Jessica Nathan Instructional Specialist
Mrs. Lauren  Nelson Paraprofessional
Mrs. Megan O'Donnell Grade One
Mr. Alexander Overzat Substitute Teacher
Ms. Janine Pasquale Grade 4
Ms. Alyssa Pech School Counselor
Mrs. Joyce Pekarsky Paraprofessional
Ms. Aubrey Pellerin Physical Education/Health
Mrs. Lucia Raphael Paraprofessional
Ms. Noralys Rebimbas World Language - Spanish 4th and 5th Grade
Mrs. Allison Reu Speech and Language
Ms. Danielle Riccio Grade 4
Mrs. Ruth Rillo Multi duty paraprofessional
Mrs. Laura Rodaman Grade Four
Mrs. Michelle Roth Paraprofessional
Mrs. Susan Sage Art
Mrs. Jen SanAntonio Grade Five
Ms. Michele Sauro Paraprofessional
Mrs. Shawna Slater Paraprofessional
Mrs. Karen Sutherland Music
Mrs. Christina Tommaso Grade Two
Mrs. Betty Wagner Paraprofessional Multiduty
Dr. Mark Weber Instrumental Music
Mrs. Paula Williams ELL Grades K,1,2,3,4,5
Ms. Michele Wolkun Grade 3
Mrs. Michelle Zgombic Computer Science
Mrs. Jill Zimmer Reach

Technology Staff

Mr. Lance Riegler IT Director
Mr. Ken Creedon Network Specialist
Mr. Jonathan Jauh Computer Technician
Mr. Patrick  MacNamara Data Manager
Mr. Christian Paolella Computer Technician

Custodian

Mr. Al Bennett Night Custodian
Mr. David Kuhlken Head Custodian