HomeMt. Horeb School › Mt. Horeb School Contact Information

Mt. Horeb School Contact Information

80 Mount Horeb Road
Warren, NJ 07059 Map

Phone Numbers

Tel: 908-753-5300 Option 4
Fax: 732-356-3753

Administration

Mr. Scott Cook Principal

Secretaries

Mrs. Genny Trenson Secretary

Nurse

Mrs. Doris Zanchelli School Nurse

Guidance Counselor

Dr. Kelly Stankiewicz Guidance Counselor

Faculty and Staff

Mr. Andrew Ahimovic Physical Education
Ms. Jill Andrews Grade Four
Mrs. Carla Annese Grade Three
Mrs. Michelle Barbagallo Occupational Therapist
Ms. Amy Brunswick Social Worker
Ms. Chris Burkhardt School Library Teacher & Literacy Coach
Ms. Carla Cicalese Grade 1
Ms. Laura Colantoni Grade 5
Ms. Michele Delserro Paraprofessional
Ms. Ashley Dendy Paraprofesional
Mrs. Nancy Duffy Paraprofessional
Ms. Alexandra Esposito Paraprofessional
Mrs. Meredith Fishelman Kindergarten
Mr. Bruce Gant Instrumental Music
Mrs. Dawn Gauvin Grade 5
Mrs. Silvia Gebala Paraprofessional
Mr. Michael Gonnella Buildings and grounds
Mrs. Laurie Green ASAP
Mr.  Justin Guglielmino Grade 5
Mrs. Dianne Harris Resource Room
Miss Kathleen Haydu Grade Two
Mrs. Hildegarde Jackson World Language
Mrs. Jennifer Kaniuka Vocal music/Chorus
Mrs. Carol Keirstead Project Grow & PIP
Mrs. Tara Keller Preschool Teacher
Mrs. Denise Kennedy Reading Recovery - ASAP Reading
Dr. Susan Kline Innovation & Design
Mrs. Kate Kogler Paraprofessional
Mrs. Stacey Lederman-Kroll Grade 4
Mr. Edward Lee School Psychologist
Mrs. Lisa Lukko ASAP Math
Ms. Elizabeth Maag Kindergarten
Mrs. Rebecca Maag Grade One
Mrs. Catherine Maguire Resource Room, Grades 4 & 5
Mrs. Jennifer McMahon Grades K-5 Speech and Language
Mrs. Michelle McMahon Grade 3
Mrs. Helen Moore Paraprofessional
Mrs. Leslie Mupo Paraprofessional
Mrs. Jessica Nathan Instructional Specialist
Mrs. Wendy Piller REACH
Mrs. Paula Pontoriero LDTC
Mrs. Danielle Porchetta Computer Science
Ms. Emily Puhak Grade 5
Ms. Lindsay Rosenberg Grade 2
Mrs. Nicole Runfola Speech Therapist
Ms. Mary Russo Paraprofessional
Mrs. Susan Sage Art
Mrs. Jolanta Scassera Grade 4
Mr. Christopher Schwallie Grade 4
Mrs. Mary Sfiris ELL
Dr. Kelly Stankiewicz Guidance Counselor
Mrs. Kristen Stoyanov Instructional Specialist
Mrs. Shelley Stupay Paraprofessional
Mrs. Cristina Trump Grade Five
Mr. John Tsihlas PE Teacher
Mr. Mark Weber Music
Ms. Deborah Yankowicz PreSchool Teacher

Technology Staff

Mr. Lance Riegler IT Director
Mr. Ken Creedon Network Specialist
Mr. Jonathan Jauh Computer Technician
Mr. Patrick  MacNamara Computer Technician
Ms. Ashley Militch Data Manager

Custodian

Mr. David Marin Night Custodian
Ms. Carrie Vongilay Night Custodian