Central School Contact Information

Skip Navigation

109 Mount Bethel Road
Warren, NJ 07059Map

Phone Numbers

Tel: 908-753-5300 Option 2
Fax: 908-757-3930

Administration

Mrs. Alison Tugya Principal

Secretaries

Mrs. Jane Auriemma Secretary

Nurse

Mrs. Anne Isedeh Nurse

Guidance Counselor

Ms. Alyssa Pech School Counselor

Faculty and Staff

Mrs. Beth Alcaraz Grades K-2
Ms. Ashley Allegra Preschool Teacher
Mrs. Patricia Anderson Paraprofessional
Mrs. Michelle Barbagallo Occupational Therapist
Ms. Christina Barlik Speech Therapist
Ms. Erica Bell LDTC
Mrs. Theresa Blaesser Speech Therapist
Mrs. Rachel Bringuier Grade 2
Miss Sarah Caldwell Grade One
Mrs. Sara Callahan Social Worker
Mrs. Katie Cameron Grade 2-5
Mrs. Loriann Carbone Paraprofessional
Mrs. Lyndsay Carroll Instructional Specialist
Mrs. Emily Cartolano-Gomez Grade Three
Mrs. Michelle Ceccato Paraprofessional
Ms. Kimberly  Collison Grade 3
Mrs. Heather Coon Paraprofessional
Mrs. Paris LaRhonda Davis-Simmons Paraprofessional
Mrs. Stephanie Dimakos Grade 5
Ms. Nicole Evins Grade Three
Mrs. Danielle Exter Kindergarten
Ms. Latrice Fairley Paraprofessional
Mrs. Francesca Frosoni Instructional Specialist
Ms. Alethia Gallien Paraprofessional
Mr. Aaron Geusic Music
Miss Eliana Glassman Grade 3
Mrs. Alexis Grabell Paraprofessional
Dr. Rebecca Hartman Psychologist
Ms. Allison Hecht Grade Two
Mrs. Marybeth Henry Teacher
Mrs. Patricia Iannacone Kindergarten
Mrs. Hildegarde Jackson World Language
Ms. Julie Jagiello Kindergarten & Grade 1
Mrs. Erica  Jeffers Grade 1-2
Mrs. Jennifer Kaniuka Vocal music
Mrs. Carol Keirstead Preschool Teacher
Dr. Susan Kline I & D
Mrs. Sara Kolesar Grade 4
Mrs. Michele Kurilla Grade Two
Mrs. Lindsay La Neve Library Media Specialist
Ms. Laura Lamson Physical Education/Health
Mrs. Marianne Larson 3/5 Reading ASAP
Mrs. Nancy Lauber Paraprofessional
Mrs. Christina Mancino Reading Recovery / ASAP
Ms. Sarah McCarthy Occupational Therapist
Ms. Andrea McGuire Kindergarten
Mrs. Sarah Medina Grade 4
Ms. Kelsey Miller Paraprofessional
Miss Niki Marie Mott Grade 5
Mrs. Carmella Motyczka Paraprofessional Multiduty
Mrs. Mary Myers Grade 1
Mrs. Lauren  Nelson Paraprofessional
Mr. David O'connor Paraprofessional
Mrs. Megan O'Donnell Grade 4
Ms. Marylin Orejuela Social Worker
Mrs. Celeste Ostry Resource
Ms. Alyssa Pech School Counselor
Mrs. Joyce Pekarsky Paraprofessional
Ms. Aubrey Pellerin Physical Education/Health
Ms. Kara Penney Speech Therapist
Mrs. Lucia Raphael Paraprofessional
Ms. Juliette Rayser Preschool
Mrs. Ruth Rillo Multi duty paraprofessional
Mrs. Laura Rodaman Co-teaching 1st grade
Mrs. Michelle Roth Paraprofessional
Mrs. Lauren Rowling Grade Five
Mrs. Nicole Runfola Speech Language Pathologist (Preschool)
Mrs. Aimee Runfolo Paraprofessional
Mrs. Susan Sage Art
Ms. Jen SanAntonio Grade Five
Ms. Michele Sauro Paraprofessional
Ms. Alexa  Sellers Paraprofessional
Mrs. Vivian Shehady Paraprofessional
Miss Alexandra Terry Grade 1
Mrs. Christina Tommaso Grade Two
Mrs. Brielle Tuozzo Reach
Ms. Jean Vecchio Paraprofessional
Dr. Mark Weber Instrumental Music
Mrs. Paula Williams ELL Grades K,1,2,3,4,5
Ms. Michele Wolkun Grade 4

Technology Staff

Mr. Lance Riegler IT Director
Mr. Ken Creedon Network Specialist
Mr. Jonathan Jauh Computer Technician
Mr. Patrick  MacNamara Data Manager
Mr. Tiernan Miller Technology Assistant
Mr. Christian Paolella Computer Technician

Custodian